Obituaries

Wendy Boland
B: 1953-11-18
D: 2017-05-26
View Details
Boland, Wendy
Paul Hitchcock
B: 1923-04-19
D: 2017-05-23
View Details
Hitchcock, Paul
Zionnie Smith
B: 1952-08-15
D: 2017-05-10
View Details
Smith, Zionnie
Aubrey Wray
B: 1929-07-06
D: 2017-05-10
View Details
Wray, Aubrey
Roy Sharp
B: 1942-10-09
D: 2017-05-08
View Details
Sharp, Roy
Allen Aitken
B: 1940-09-20
D: 2017-05-06
View Details
Aitken, Allen
Henry "Hank" Wesseling
B: 1940-08-12
D: 2017-05-06
View Details
Wesseling, Henry "Hank"
John "Archie" Rintoul
B: 1932-09-21
D: 2017-05-05
View Details
Rintoul, John "Archie"
Florence Watters
B: 1926-05-24
D: 2017-04-27
View Details
Watters, Florence
Dwight "Ike" Kelneck
B: 1943-06-09
D: 2017-04-25
View Details
Kelneck, Dwight "Ike"
Darrell Pitre
B: 1974-07-18
D: 2017-04-22
View Details
Pitre, Darrell
Leo Thompson
B: 1936-08-10
D: 2017-04-21
View Details
Thompson, Leo
Sheldon Holloway
B: 1933-03-02
D: 2017-04-18
View Details
Holloway, Sheldon
Delta Bouchard
B: 1930-08-18
D: 2017-04-17
View Details
Bouchard, Delta
Michael Bonnell
B: 1933-02-25
D: 2017-04-13
View Details
Bonnell, Michael
Shirley Webb
B: 1935-03-04
D: 2017-04-05
View Details
Webb, Shirley
Thomas Lusk
B: 1985-06-12
D: 2017-04-05
View Details
Lusk, Thomas
Gerrit Groenevelt
B: 1949-10-04
D: 2017-04-03
View Details
Groenevelt, Gerrit
Ellie Callow
B: 2017-02-07
D: 2017-04-01
View Details
Callow, Ellie
Norman Mahon
B: 1951-05-18
D: 2017-03-27
View Details
Mahon, Norman
Ruth Dolphin
B: 1925-11-24
D: 2017-03-26
View Details
Dolphin, Ruth

Search

Use the form above to find your loved one. You can search using the name of your loved one, or any family name for current or past services entrusted to our firm.

Click here to view all obituaries
Search Obituaries
1 Mary Street
Bracebridge, ON P1L 2B6
Phone: 705-645-2257
Fax: 705-645-5664

Privacy Policy

We at Reynolds Funeral Home "Turner Chapel" know how important your privacy is to you. As funeral home operators we have a professional and legal obligation to keep confidential all personal information we receive from you. Our relationship with you is founded on trust and we are committed to maintaining that trust. For these reasons, we have created the following privacy policy. It confirms our dedication to protecting your privacy and maintain the trust you have placed in us.

What This Policy Covers

This policy covers our treatment of the personal information we collect from you.

Why we Collect Personal Information

The personal information which we collect is needed to:

i) identify the purchasers and beneficiaries of prepaid  and at need arrangements;
ii) provide our services;
iii) comply with legislative and regulatory requirements.

How personal information is used

(1) We do NOT sell, barter, trade or give away the personal information you have provided to us.

(2) We will only share information with third parties if we are required to by law or you have either expressly authorized us to, or, if it is required for the provision to you of a service or product supplied by another business or organization as part of our services to you.

Other third parties may be, but are not limited to; Clergy
Cemeteries and/or Crematoria Monument Manufacturers and
Funeral notices, either printed form, radio or electronically.

(3) We take all reasonable precautions to ensure that your personal information is kept safe from loss, unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

(4) For information gathered from your visit to our website please see the privacy policy highlighted in the menu bar at the bottom of our home page.

Access to Your Personal Information

(1) You may ask for access to any personal information we hold about you and you may ask that the information be corrected or updated. However, we reserve the right to confirm the identity of the person seeking access to personal information before complying with any access request.

(2) If we are unable to provide you with access to all of the personal information we have about you, then the reasons for the denial of access will be provided to you.

If you wish to ask a question about our collection and use of personal information; access your personal information withdraw a consent previously provided or make a complaint,

Please Write To Us At: 

         Reynolds Funeral Home "Turner Chapel"         

 1 Mary Street, Bracebridge, Ontario P1L  2B6

  Attention: Cathie Turner (Privacy Officer)

If you are not satisfied with our response, the Privacy Commissioner of Canada may be reached at 112 Kent Street, Ottawa, Ontario K1A  1H3